1802 E B St Torrington, WY 82240
Estimated Value: $136,069 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 E B St, Torrington, WY 82240 and is currently estimated at $143,535, approximately $189 per square foot. 1802 E B St is a home located in Goshen County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Trail Elementary School, and Torrington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Butler Family Revocable Trust and Butler Glen B
Bought by
Prado Theresa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,487
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prado Theresa Marie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prado Theresa Marie | $48,487 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $761 | $7,857 | $688 | $7,169 |
| 2024 | $761 | $10,110 | $918 | $9,192 |
| 2023 | $735 | $9,758 | $920 | $8,838 |
| 2022 | $734 | $9,751 | $1,533 | $8,218 |
| 2021 | $639 | $8,486 | $1,625 | $6,861 |
| 2020 | $535 | $7,102 | $1,482 | $5,620 |
| 2019 | $515 | $6,836 | $1,458 | $5,378 |
| 2018 | $495 | $6,577 | $1,449 | $5,128 |
| 2017 | $496 | $6,590 | $1,435 | $5,155 |
| 2016 | $482 | $6,405 | $1,467 | $4,938 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,041 | $1,467 | $5,574 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,087 | $1,178 | $5,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map