Estimated Value: $92,000 - $126,362
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,011
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 E Elm Ave, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $110,841, approximately $55 per square foot. 1802 E Elm Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Massman Rita
Bought by
Munoz Cecilio and Munoz Rosemary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,853
Outstanding Balance
$40,072
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Massman Rita
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Cecilio | $59,000 | None Available | |
| Massman Rita | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Cecilio | $60,853 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,946 | $873 | $8,073 |
| 2024 | $811 | $8,685 | $847 | $7,838 |
| 2023 | $784 | $8,432 | $833 | $7,599 |
| 2022 | $876 | $8,187 | $808 | $7,379 |
| 2021 | $829 | $7,797 | $753 | $7,044 |
| 2020 | $808 | $7,426 | $715 | $6,711 |
| 2019 | $678 | $6,516 | $1,077 | $5,439 |
| 2018 | $645 | $6,206 | $1,219 | $4,987 |
| 2017 | $651 | $6,303 | $1,219 | $5,084 |
| 2016 | $808 | $8,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $780 | $7,976 | $1,125 | $6,851 |
| 2014 | $743 | $7,596 | $1,125 | $6,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map