1802 E Elm St Goldsboro, NC 27530
Estimated Value: $199,875 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 E Elm St, Goldsboro, NC 27530 and is currently estimated at $210,719, approximately $133 per square foot. 1802 E Elm St is a home with nearby schools including North Drive Elementary School, Carver Heights Elementary School, and Dillard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Howell Donna M
Bought by
Hanshali Mohammed Saleh and Ali Fakhriah N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanshali Mohammed Saleh | $65,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $63,000 | -- | |
| -- | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $176,890 | $24,000 | $152,890 |
| 2025 | -- | $176,890 | $24,000 | $152,890 |
| 2024 | $1,614 | $101,350 | $13,200 | $88,150 |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $101,350 | $13,200 | $88,150 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $101,350 | $13,200 | $88,150 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $101,350 | $13,200 | $88,150 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $101,350 | $13,200 | $88,150 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $101,130 | $13,200 | $87,930 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $101,130 | $13,200 | $87,930 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $101,130 | $13,200 | $87,930 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $101,130 | $13,200 | $87,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,130 | $13,200 | $87,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map