1802 E Farrall Shawnee, OK 74801
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $286,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 E Farrall, Shawnee, OK 74801 and is currently estimated at $215,637, approximately $117 per square foot. 1802 E Farrall is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Pleasant Grove Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Troub Dewayne and Troub Irene
Bought by
Arredondo Alejandro and Arredondo Renea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,065
Outstanding Balance
$73,299
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Chesser Jimmy Wayne and Taylor Mary L
Bought by
Troub Dewayne and Troub Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1994
Sold by
Stephenson Thomas and Stephenson Maxin
Bought by
Chesser Jim and Chesser Virginia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arredondo Alejandro | $117,000 | None Available | |
| Troub Dewayne | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Chesser Jim | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arredondo Alejandro | $116,065 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $13,560 | $936 | $12,624 |
| 2024 | $1,011 | $13,165 | $936 | $12,229 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $12,781 | $936 | $11,845 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $12,781 | $936 | $11,845 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $12,781 | $936 | $11,845 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $13,035 | $936 | $12,099 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $13,289 | $936 | $12,353 |
| 2018 | $960 | $13,224 | $936 | $12,288 |
| 2017 | $967 | $13,305 | $936 | $12,369 |
| 2016 | $936 | $12,918 | $936 | $11,982 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $13,154 | $936 | $12,218 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $13,493 | $954 | $12,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map