NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1802 E Shawnee St Freeport, IL 61032

Estimated Value: $245,000

Studio
-- Bath
5,792 Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1802 E Shawnee St, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently priced at $245,000, approximately $42 per square foot. 1802 E Shawnee St is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Aquin Elementary School, and Aquin Catholic Junior/Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Veterans Foreign Wars
Bought by
Dominguez Antalina
Current Estimated Value
$245,000

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dominguez Antalina $110,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,605 $41,126 $13,172 $27,954
2023 $4,930 $38,769 $12,417 $26,352
2022 $353 $38,769 $12,417 $26,352
2021 $361 $37,560 $12,030 $25,530
2020 $370 $37,560 $12,030 $25,530
2019 $375 $37,564 $12,030 $25,534
2018 $376 $35,611 $12,032 $23,579
2017 $376 $35,611 $12,032 $23,579
2016 $372 $35,611 $12,032 $23,579
2015 $366 $35,611 $12,032 $23,579
2013 $340 $37,558 $12,690 $24,868
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.