1802 Flint Ave Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Flint Ave, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $126,510, approximately $119 per square foot. 1802 Flint Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Seiberling Community Learning Center, Akron Preparatory school, and Middlebury Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Tully Chad A and Tully Amy
Bought by
Weygandt Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,636
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$73,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Youngstrom Properties Inc
Bought by
Tully Chad A and Tully Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,702
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Youngstrom Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Hale Adam J
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Coe Thomas A and Coe Lynn
Bought by
Hale Adam J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,865
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Mehling Jeffrey A
Bought by
Coe Thomas A and Coe Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
11.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weygandt Steven J | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Tully Chad A | $84,000 | -- | |
| Youngstrom Properties Inc | $45,000 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Hud | $55,000 | -- | |
| Hale Adam J | $66,900 | Northeast Title Agency Inc | |
| Coe Thomas A | $48,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weygandt Steven J | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tully Chad A | $82,702 | |
| Previous Owner | Hale Adam J | $66,865 | |
| Previous Owner | Coe Thomas A | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,537 | $28,568 | $6,759 | $21,809 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $28,568 | $6,759 | $21,809 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $19,303 | $4,568 | $14,735 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $19,303 | $4,568 | $14,735 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $19,310 | $4,570 | $14,740 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $21,600 | $4,760 | $16,840 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $21,600 | $4,760 | $16,840 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $21,600 | $4,760 | $16,840 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $21,600 | $4,760 | $16,840 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $21,600 | $4,760 | $16,840 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $21,600 | $4,760 | $16,840 |
| 2013 | $1,690 | $23,510 | $4,760 | $18,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map