1802 Gravois Rd High Ridge, MO 63049
Estimated Value: $403,728 - $538,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,202
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Gravois Rd, High Ridge, MO 63049 and is currently estimated at $468,682, approximately $212 per square foot. 1802 Gravois Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northwest High School, Messenger Christian School, and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Wren Todd M
Bought by
Alter Angela K and Alter-Wren Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Alter Mary
Bought by
Trust Of William E Alter and Alter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Alter Management Company Inc
Bought by
Wren Todd M and Alter Wren Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alter Angela K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trust Of William E Alter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wren Todd M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,592 | $69,500 | $4,100 | $65,400 |
| 2024 | $4,592 | $63,600 | $4,100 | $59,500 |
| 2023 | $4,592 | $63,600 | $4,100 | $59,500 |
| 2022 | $4,572 | $63,600 | $4,100 | $59,500 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $63,600 | $4,100 | $59,500 |
| 2020 | $4,127 | $56,400 | $3,700 | $52,700 |
| 2019 | $4,122 | $56,400 | $3,700 | $52,700 |
| 2018 | $4,177 | $56,400 | $3,700 | $52,700 |
| 2017 | $3,817 | $56,400 | $3,700 | $52,700 |
| 2016 | $3,570 | $52,300 | $3,700 | $48,600 |
| 2015 | $3,668 | $52,300 | $3,700 | $48,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,000 | $3,400 | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map