1802 Kendall Ct Keller, TX 76248
Hidden Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $956,000 - $1,130,878
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,953
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Kendall Ct, Keller, TX 76248 and is currently estimated at $1,031,470, approximately $208 per square foot. 1802 Kendall Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Hidden Lakes Elementary School, Bear Creek Intermediate School, and Keller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Sheth Vrajesh and Sheth Vaishali
Bought by
Pkaigen Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Outstanding Balance
$381,569
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$649,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Sheth Vrajesh and Sheth Vaishali
Bought by
Sheth Vrajesh and Sheth Vaishali
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Newmark Homes Lp
Bought by
Sheth Vrajesh and Sheth Vaishali
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pkaigen Joshua | -- | Alamo Title Co | |
| Sheth Vrajesh | -- | None Available | |
| Sheth Vrajesh | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pkaigen Joshua | $453,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheth Vrajesh | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,351 | $988,328 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,416 | $1,046,483 | $156,102 | $890,381 |
| 2023 | $15,525 | $985,703 | $171,712 | $813,991 |
| 2022 | $16,381 | $853,427 | $171,712 | $681,715 |
| 2021 | $16,055 | $675,041 | $121,000 | $554,041 |
| 2020 | $15,582 | $677,565 | $121,000 | $556,565 |
| 2019 | $14,308 | $568,290 | $121,000 | $447,290 |
| 2018 | $13,719 | $567,338 | $121,000 | $446,338 |
| 2017 | $16,301 | $632,642 | $121,000 | $511,642 |
| 2016 | $15,252 | $591,918 | $121,000 | $470,918 |
| 2015 | $13,598 | $576,067 | $82,500 | $493,567 |
| 2014 | $13,598 | $529,000 | $72,600 | $456,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map