1802 Mary Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $250,636 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,135
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Mary Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $279,659, approximately $246 per square foot. 1802 Mary Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Wilshire Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,055 | $222,285 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $232,989 | $65,000 | $167,989 |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $229,874 | $45,000 | $184,874 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $202,535 | $45,000 | $157,535 |
| 2021 | $3,415 | $179,909 | $45,000 | $134,909 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $155,880 | $45,000 | $110,880 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $167,907 | $45,000 | $122,907 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $114,067 | $16,000 | $98,067 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $130,905 | $16,000 | $114,905 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $120,124 | $16,000 | $104,124 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $85,700 | $16,000 | $69,700 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $85,700 | $16,000 | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map