1802 N Ave Plano, TX 75074
Armstrong Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,921 - $325,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 N Ave, Plano, TX 75074 and is currently estimated at $302,230, approximately $186 per square foot. 1802 N Ave is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Mendenhall Elementary School, Otto Middle School, and Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Branscum Pamela Freed
Bought by
Branscum Rental Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Branscum Pamela Freed and Estate Of William Byron Bransc
Bought by
Freed Branscum Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Field Oliver F and Field Betty June
Bought by
Branscum William Byron and Branscum Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branscum Rental Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Freed Branscum Pamela | -- | None Available | |
| Branscum William Byron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Branscum William Byron | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,909 | $287,483 | $80,750 | $206,733 |
| 2024 | $5,244 | $310,191 | $71,250 | $238,941 |
| 2023 | $5,244 | $305,162 | $71,250 | $233,912 |
| 2022 | $5,217 | $273,022 | $71,250 | $201,772 |
| 2021 | $4,255 | $211,014 | $61,750 | $149,264 |
| 2020 | $4,311 | $211,149 | $52,250 | $158,899 |
| 2019 | $4,838 | $223,837 | $42,750 | $181,087 |
| 2018 | $4,189 | $192,180 | $42,750 | $149,430 |
| 2017 | $4,020 | $184,423 | $31,350 | $153,073 |
| 2016 | $3,238 | $146,695 | $31,350 | $115,345 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $124,545 | $28,500 | $96,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map