NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $487,000 - $552,000

Studio
3 Baths
2,471 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 6, 2017

Current estimated payment $3,456 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Living Room
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • No HOA
  • Laundry in multiple locations

About This Home

As of June 2017

This home is located at 1802 Pine Knoll Dr, Austin, TX 78758 since 04 April 2017 and is currently estimated at $513,154, approximately $207 per square foot. This property was built in 1979. 1802 Pine Knoll Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Cook Elementary School, Burnet Middle School, and Navarro Early College High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Henry Le

SPT & Co. Realty License #0531230 Listed on: 04/04/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Non Member License #785011

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 10,293 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Covered Spaces

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Masonry Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,471 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Separate Meters
  • Separate Water Meter
  • High Speed Internet
  • Phone Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units
  • Rutland Village Sec 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Down Payment Assistance Available
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02481202160000
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

10,293 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Building Area Total: 2471.00
  • Restrictions: None
  • Unit Mix: 3/1.5
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Directions: NORTH LAMAR LEFT ON KRAMER LEFT ON TOPPERWEIN TO PINE KNOLL.
  • Disclosures: See Remarks
  • Estimated Taxes: 4807.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Guest Accommodation Description: None
  • Intermediary: Yes
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2471.00

• Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Property Condition: Resale, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: None

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Internet-Cable, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
  • Heating: Central
  • Meter Description: Electric Separate, Gas Separate, Water Separate
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 02481202160000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10293.00
  • Subdivision Name: RUTLAND VILLAGE SEC 2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Total Actual Rent: 2600.00
  • Pets Allowed: No

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Masonry – Partial, Frame

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2471
  • Tax Rate: 2.23010000000000
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2017
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
List Price
$339,500
Current Estimated Value
$513,154

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.16%
Original Mortgage
$278,375
Outstanding Balance
$231,613
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,541

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Truong Rhung
Bought by
Truong Nhan H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Truong Nghia H and Truong Tina T
Bought by
Truong Phung Thuy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Truong Nhan H
Bought by
Truong Nghia H and Truong Tina T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Sold by
Lam Van H
Bought by
Truong Nghia H and Truong Nhan H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,050
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Larson John Mark
Bought by
Lam Van H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
7.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Truong Nghia H -- --
Truong Nghia H -- Tower City Title Agency Inc
Lam Van H -- Fidelity Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Goraj Melissa $278,375
Previous Owner Truong Nghia H $145,050
Previous Owner Lam Van H $87,300
Closed Truong Phung Thuy $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/06/2017 06/06/17 Sold -- -- --
05/08/2017 05/08/17 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2017 04/04/17 For Sale $339,500 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,589 $508,528 $213,761 $294,767
2023 $7,875 $504,105 $0 $0
2022 $9,839 $498,203 $0 $0
2021 $8,363 $384,221 $125,000 $273,456
2020 $7,214 $336,350 $125,000 $211,350
2018 $7,138 $322,392 $125,000 $197,392
2017 $5,967 $267,565 $75,000 $192,565
2016 $4,807 $215,533 $60,000 $155,533
2015 $3,888 $208,566 $23,000 $185,566
2014 $3,888 $163,395 $23,000 $140,395
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 4582496

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 255107

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.