1802 Rainbow Ave de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $451,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,876
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Rainbow Ave, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $408,526, approximately $105 per square foot. 1802 Rainbow Ave is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, West De Pere Middle School, and West De Pere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Hein Michael
Bought by
Mogi Hein Yoko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Dean Distributing Inc
Bought by
Hein Michael W and Mogi Hein Yoko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mogi Hein Yoko | -- | None Available | |
| Hein Michael W | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hein Michael W | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,270 | $371,700 | $49,200 | $322,500 |
| 2024 | $5,070 | $352,900 | $46,800 | $306,100 |
| 2023 | $5,012 | $333,500 | $46,800 | $286,700 |
| 2022 | $4,964 | $299,600 | $46,800 | $252,800 |
| 2021 | $4,660 | $258,600 | $39,000 | $219,600 |
| 2020 | $4,672 | $240,400 | $39,000 | $201,400 |
| 2019 | $4,421 | $230,000 | $39,000 | $191,000 |
| 2018 | $4,167 | $209,700 | $39,000 | $170,700 |
| 2017 | $3,788 | $185,300 | $39,000 | $146,300 |
| 2016 | $3,801 | $185,300 | $39,000 | $146,300 |
| 2015 | $3,963 | $182,900 | $39,000 | $143,900 |
| 2014 | $3,958 | $182,900 | $39,000 | $143,900 |
| 2013 | $3,958 | $182,900 | $39,000 | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map