1802 Ringtail Ridge Austin, TX 78746
Lost Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,550,000 - $2,550,059
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,083
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Ringtail Ridge, Austin, TX 78746 and is currently estimated at $1,941,015, approximately $629 per square foot. 1802 Ringtail Ridge is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Forest Trail Elementary School, West Ridge Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Camero Christopher M and Camero Ky M
Bought by
Patterson Jeffrey Scott and Patterson Annette Rochelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$479,854
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,461,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Graham Andrew C and Graham Laurie I
Bought by
Camero Christopher M and Camero Ky M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Jeffrey Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Camero Christopher M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Jeffrey Scott | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Camero Christopher M | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,019 | $1,496,871 | $732,205 | $764,666 |
| 2023 | $26,746 | $1,427,853 | $632,500 | $795,353 |
| 2022 | $31,254 | $1,546,881 | $632,500 | $914,381 |
| 2021 | $19,929 | $899,092 | $442,750 | $456,342 |
| 2020 | $18,470 | $841,300 | $442,750 | $398,550 |
| 2018 | $16,288 | $717,261 | $442,750 | $274,511 |
| 2017 | $15,515 | $689,360 | $379,500 | $309,860 |
| 2016 | $14,877 | $661,031 | $221,375 | $440,713 |
| 2015 | $9,836 | $600,937 | $189,750 | $454,630 |
| 2014 | $9,836 | $546,306 | $198,375 | $347,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map