1802 Ruby St Penitas, TX 78576
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $371,905
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Ruby St, Penitas, TX 78576 and is currently estimated at $341,976, approximately $146 per square foot. 1802 Ruby St is a home with nearby schools including Corina Pena Elementary School, La Joya Isd Head Start Program, and Dr. Javier Saenz Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Juanita Alvarez Nelda San and Salinas Edgar Guadalupe
Bought by
Garcia Alberto and Garcia Lydia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Alberto | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,674 | $338,570 | $88,416 | $250,154 |
| 2024 | $6,674 | $322,644 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,954 | $293,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,965 | $266,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,346 | $242,407 | $34,930 | $207,477 |
| 2020 | $5,433 | $203,901 | $33,838 | $170,063 |
| 2019 | $5,361 | $200,465 | $33,838 | $166,627 |
| 2018 | $5,421 | $202,183 | $33,838 | $168,345 |
| 2017 | $5,254 | $198,908 | $30,563 | $168,345 |
| 2016 | $5,299 | $200,626 | $30,563 | $170,063 |
| 2015 | $736 | $30,563 | $30,563 | $0 |
| 2014 | $736 | $28,380 | $28,380 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map