1802 S Ivanhoe St Denver, CO 80224
Virginia Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,406 - $784,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 S Ivanhoe St, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $725,602, approximately $569 per square foot. 1802 S Ivanhoe St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McMeen Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2010
Sold by
Jupp William B and Lahue Chrisanne
Bought by
Ridgeway David R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,550
Outstanding Balance
$178,757
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$546,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Connolly Kurt J
Bought by
Jupp William B and Lahue Chrianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
8.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Engel Stephen
Bought by
Connolly Kurt J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgeway David R | $289,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Jupp William B | $144,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Connolly Kurt J | $110,425 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ridgeway David R | $274,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Jupp William B | $136,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Connolly Kurt J | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,715 | $49,750 | $21,360 | $21,360 |
| 2024 | $3,715 | $46,900 | $16,620 | $30,280 |
| 2023 | $3,634 | $46,900 | $16,620 | $30,280 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $35,980 | $18,420 | $17,560 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $37,020 | $18,950 | $18,070 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $34,630 | $18,960 | $15,670 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $34,630 | $18,960 | $15,670 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $30,790 | $10,360 | $20,430 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $30,790 | $10,360 | $20,430 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $29,650 | $7,236 | $22,414 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $29,650 | $7,236 | $22,414 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $22,640 | $7,236 | $15,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map