1802 Sherry St Unit A Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $128,576 - $155,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Sherry St Unit A, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $141,394, approximately $128 per square foot. 1802 Sherry St Unit A is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Chamberlin Hill Elementary School, and Donnell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Motter Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Speelman Carol and The Huntington National Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1985
Bought by
Diedrick John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motter Jason | $32,000 | Solidifi | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Diedrick John R | $1,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,147 | $31,470 | $3,900 | $27,570 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $31,470 | $3,900 | $27,570 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $31,470 | $3,900 | $27,570 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $24,930 | $3,640 | $21,290 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $24,930 | $3,640 | $21,290 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $21,680 | $3,170 | $18,510 |
| 2018 | $970 | $21,680 | $3,170 | $18,510 |
| 2017 | $484 | $21,680 | $3,170 | $18,510 |
| 2016 | $965 | $21,680 | $3,170 | $18,510 |
| 2015 | $710 | $15,790 | $2,380 | $13,410 |
| 2014 | $710 | $15,790 | $2,380 | $13,410 |
| 2012 | $954 | $21,000 | $2,380 | $18,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map