NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $498,000 - $516,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,863 Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 4, 2018

Last sale price $265,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,917 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Private Pool
  • Tennis Courts
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of June 2018

****PRIVATE POOL**** EXTRA LARGE BLOCK FENCED YARD WITH COOL DECK SURROUND. UPDATED 16 SEER HEAT PUMP - 2017. NEW EXTERIOR WOOD FASCIA & SOFFET PAINT - 2018. UPDATED WASHING MACHINE-2013 & DRYER INCLUDED. EAT-IN KITCHEN HAS: UPDATED REFRIGERATOR-2017; RANGE; ABUNDANT CABINETS & COUNTER TOPS. ATIZONA ROOM. COVERED PATIO OVERLOOKING POOL IS IDEAL FOR ENJOYING THE FAMOUS ARIZONA WEATHER. MASTER SUITE HAS 3/4 BATH & WALK-IN CLOSET. UPDATED ROOF - 2014. UPDATED GARAGE DOOR - 2015. UPDATED WALL & GATE 2011. LIVING ROOM. FORMAL DINING AREA. FULL MAIN BATH. COMFORTABLE GUEST ROOMS. CLOSE TO COMMUNITY ACTIVITIES. DOBSON RANCH HAS SELF CONTAINED SHOPPING, EMERGENCY SERVICES, HARDWARE STORE AND MUCH MORE. CLOSE PROXIMITY TO FINE DINING, SHOPPING AND EASY ACCESS TO OTHER METRO COMMUNITIES.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ellen Hansen

Farnsworth Realty & Management License #SA581157000 Listed on: 05/02/2018

Co-Listed By

William Hansen

Farnsworth Investments Inc License #SA575751000

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacob Chapman

Realty85 License #BR583358000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,402

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 7,836 Sq Ft Lot
  • Backyard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,863 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 557 / 2003
  • Assessor Parcel Number 305-05-148

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Dobson Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 831-8314
  • Built by Not Available
  • Dobson Ranch Unit 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,402

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

7,836 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: DOBSON & GUADALUPE
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 46.2
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Partial
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2017
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2014
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Co List Office Mls Id: frnr02
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-830-3993
  • Subdivision Name: DOBSON RANCH UNIT 1
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 142.24
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1863.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Features: Diving Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Community Spa, Golf, Near Bus Stop, Tennis Court(s), Racquetball, Playground, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 138.6
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: DOBSON RANCH
  • Phone: 480-831-8314
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • High School: Dobson High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rhodes Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7836.0
  • Parcel #: 305-05-148

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Not Available

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1402.0
  • Tax Block: 2003
  • Tax Book Number: 305.0
  • Tax Lot: 557
  • Tax Map Number: 5.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Stuart Robert and Stuart Kimberly
Bought by
Stuart Robert Lloyd and Stuart Kimberly Catherine
Current Estimated Value
$505,262

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,207
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,055

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2018
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Jacob Chapman
Realty85
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.47%
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Campbell Kenneth L and Campbell Mary L
Bought by
Rybak Nancy L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Campbell Kenneth L and Campbell Mary L
Bought by
Rybak Nancy L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stuart Robert Lloyd -- Pinnacle T&E Agcy Llc
Stuart Robert $265,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Rybak Nancy L -- --
Rybak Nancy L -- --
Campbell Kenneth L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stuart Robert Lloyd $246,000
Closed Stuart Robert $251,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/04/2018 06/04/18 Sold $265,000 -1.5% $142 / Sq Ft
05/02/2018 05/02/18 For Sale $269,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,633 $19,661 -- --
2024 $1,651 $18,724 -- --
2023 $1,651 $35,850 $7,170 $28,680
2022 $1,614 $26,780 $5,350 $21,430
2021 $1,659 $24,810 $4,960 $19,850
2020 $1,636 $23,270 $4,650 $18,620
2019 $1,516 $21,610 $4,320 $17,290
2018 $1,447 $19,910 $3,980 $15,930
2017 $1,402 $18,650 $3,730 $14,920
2016 $1,377 $18,580 $3,710 $14,870
2015 $1,300 $16,810 $3,360 $13,450
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5760389

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 305-05-148

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.