1802 Westpoint Rd Campbell Hill, IL 62916
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $324,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Westpoint Rd, Campbell Hill, IL 62916 and is currently estimated at $233,314, approximately $165 per square foot. 1802 Westpoint Rd is a home with nearby schools including Trico Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Rodewald Bradley N
Bought by
Bradley N Rodewald Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Rodewald Neil and Rodewald Marsha L
Bought by
Rodewald Bradley N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,314
Interest Rate
5.36%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley N Rodewald Ret | -- | -- | |
| Rodewald Bradley N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodewald Bradley N | $104,314 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,688 | $63,705 | $3,071 | $60,634 |
| 2023 | $4,109 | $56,625 | $2,687 | $53,938 |
| 2022 | $3,879 | $51,249 | $2,361 | $48,888 |
| 2021 | $4,039 | $51,630 | $2,167 | $49,463 |
| 2020 | $4,000 | $52,348 | $2,010 | $50,338 |
| 2019 | $3,875 | $51,294 | $1,831 | $49,463 |
| 2018 | $3,990 | $51,148 | $1,685 | $49,463 |
| 2017 | $3,525 | $50,028 | $1,554 | $48,474 |
| 2016 | $3,590 | $49,908 | $1,434 | $48,474 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,798 | $1,324 | $48,474 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,721 | $1,247 | $48,474 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,430 | $1,243 | $37,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map