1802 Willard Dr Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $301,821 - $361,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Willard Dr, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $331,955, approximately $269 per square foot. 1802 Willard Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Acevedo William and Acevedo Diane
Bought by
Acevedo William and Acevedo Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acevedo William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $153,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,617 | $137,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $129,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,419 | $120,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $110,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $103,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,318 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,198 | $84,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,973 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $72,290 | $40,280 | $32,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map