1802 Willis Hare Rd Pendleton, NC 27862
Estimated payment $1,339/month
About This Home
Completely Renovated with Rural Charm in Northampton County North Carolina! This remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick ranch has been meticulously reimagined from the studs out. Forget the "fixer-upper" stress—this home offers total peace of mind with a brand-new metal roof, HVAC system, upgraded electrical, and energy-efficient vinyl windows. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan featuring contemporary LVP flooring and a new kitchen with sleek new cabinets, countertops and appliances. Beyond the aesthetics, the home is built to last with a fully encapsulated crawlspace and French drain system. Other updates include vinyl windows and exterior doors. Enjoy quiet evenings on your new back deck overlooking the serene landscape of Northampton County. It’s more than a renovation; it’s a fresh start. Licensed in NC # 246647
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $559
Year Built
- Built in 1981
Lot Details
- 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,314 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Heat Pump System
- 220 Volts
- Well
- Electric Water Heater
- Septic System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- All Others Area 240 Subdivision
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $67,714 | $12,500 | $55,214 |
| 2024 | $802 | $67,714 | $12,500 | $55,214 |
| 2023 | $776 | $67,714 | $12,500 | $55,214 |
| 2022 | $839 | $69,772 | $11,900 | $57,872 |
| 2021 | $842 | $69,772 | $11,900 | $57,872 |
| 2020 | $528 | $69,772 | $11,900 | $57,872 |
| 2019 | $530 | $69,772 | $11,900 | $57,872 |
| 2018 | $532 | $69,772 | $11,900 | $57,872 |
| 2017 | $532 | $69,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $532 | $69,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,979 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $242,000 | -3.2% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -3.8% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $260,000 | +372.7% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2024 10/24/24 | Sold | $55,000 | -45.0% | $39 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/03/2024 09/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2024 08/26/24 | Price Changed | $100,000 | -16.7% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2024 08/18/24 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $55,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10623797
APN: 03-02712
- 305 New St
- 1439 Horne Rd
- 351 Wises Store Rd
- 325 Wises Store Rd
- Tbd Wise Store Rd Lot 1
- Tbd Wise Store Rd Lot 3
- Tbd Wise Store Rd Lot 4
- 32424 S Main St
- 00 Off Hwy 158 258 William Dean
- Tbd Wise Store Rd Unit 1
- Tbd Wise Store Rd Unit 4
- 32286 East St
- 103 S West Rd
- 390 Phillips Hill Rd
- 32228 East St
- 208 Lawrence St
- 111 Storey Rd
- 121 Storey Rd Unit B
- 625 W Main St
- 18194 S Railroad Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.