1802 Yellowood Ln Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,094 - $537,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,487
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Yellowood Ln, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $506,024, approximately $203 per square foot. 1802 Yellowood Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
St Lawrence Homes Inc
Bought by
Burton Richard and Burton Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,500
Outstanding Balance
$61,539
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$444,485
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Richard | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton Richard | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $472,517 | $80,625 | $391,892 |
| 2024 | $2,251 | $268,937 | $54,867 | $214,070 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $268,937 | $54,867 | $214,070 |
| 2022 | $3,442 | $268,937 | $54,867 | $214,070 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $268,937 | $54,867 | $214,070 |
| 2020 | $3,345 | $268,937 | $54,867 | $214,070 |
| 2019 | $3,345 | $268,937 | $54,867 | $214,070 |
| 2018 | $3,095 | $228,171 | $45,185 | $182,986 |
| 2017 | $3,072 | $228,171 | $45,185 | $182,986 |
| 2016 | $2,969 | $228,171 | $45,185 | $182,986 |
| 2015 | $3,481 | $251,468 | $57,900 | $193,568 |
| 2014 | $3,481 | $251,468 | $57,900 | $193,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map