18020 Main St Dumfries, VA 22026
Studio
--
Bath
2,700
Sq Ft
0.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18020 Main St, Dumfries, VA 22026. 18020 Main St is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Dumfries Elementary School, Graham Park Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Bc & Ad Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Main Street 101 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,096,400
Outstanding Balance
$693,385
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
T C Enterprises L L C
Bought by
Bc And Ad Enterprises
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Besche Michael A
Bought by
T C Enterprises
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Main Street 101 Llc | $900,000 | -- | |
| Bc And Ad Enterprises | $680,000 | -- | |
| T C Enterprises | $535,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Main Street 101 Llc | $1,096,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,858 | $1,382,800 | $652,600 | $730,200 |
| 2024 | $13,858 | $1,393,500 | $522,100 | $871,400 |
| 2023 | $14,602 | $1,403,400 | $522,100 | $881,300 |
| 2022 | $14,837 | $1,339,700 | $496,000 | $843,700 |
| 2021 | $13,959 | $1,165,700 | $469,900 | $695,800 |
| 2020 | $18,792 | $1,212,400 | $469,900 | $742,500 |
| 2019 | $18,464 | $1,191,200 | $443,800 | $747,400 |
| 2018 | $14,140 | $1,171,000 | $438,600 | $732,400 |
| 2017 | $13,779 | $1,141,900 | $398,700 | $743,200 |
| 2016 | $13,678 | $1,144,600 | $326,300 | $818,300 |
| 2015 | $9,099 | $658,600 | $275,700 | $382,900 |
| 2014 | $9,099 | $745,100 | $330,800 | $414,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map