18022 64th St E Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $687,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18022 64th St E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391 and is currently estimated at $656,069, approximately $337 per square foot. 18022 64th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Lakeridge Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Bull Jeffery H
Bought by
Bell Thomas A and Bell Vicki J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Thomas A | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bell Thomas A | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,795 | $591,200 | $260,100 | $331,100 |
| 2024 | $5,795 | $588,300 | $239,400 | $348,900 |
| 2023 | $5,795 | $541,200 | $239,400 | $301,800 |
| 2022 | $5,625 | $563,900 | $234,500 | $329,400 |
| 2021 | $5,519 | $401,400 | $169,800 | $231,600 |
| 2019 | $4,552 | $360,900 | $145,600 | $215,300 |
| 2018 | $4,678 | $347,000 | $128,100 | $218,900 |
| 2017 | $4,069 | $314,300 | $96,600 | $217,700 |
| 2016 | $3,391 | $256,000 | $74,700 | $181,300 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $223,000 | $57,100 | $165,900 |
| 2013 | $1,635 | $202,600 | $53,400 | $149,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map