18023 2nd St E Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $700,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18023 2nd St E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391 and is currently estimated at $653,107, approximately $508 per square foot. 18023 2nd St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Dieringer Heights Elementary School, Lake Tapps Elementary School, and North Tapps Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Hanson Ii Andrew P
Bought by
Brown Brendan and Bokor Samantha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Brendan | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,920 | $650,700 | $415,000 | $235,700 |
| 2024 | $5,920 | $615,100 | $381,500 | $233,600 |
| 2023 | $5,920 | $580,900 | $360,600 | $220,300 |
| 2022 | $5,462 | $593,500 | $360,600 | $232,900 |
| 2021 | $5,449 | $406,900 | $234,800 | $172,100 |
| 2019 | $4,507 | $388,600 | $209,600 | $179,000 |
| 2018 | $4,820 | $344,800 | $173,900 | $170,900 |
| 2017 | $4,167 | $303,500 | $144,100 | $159,400 |
| 2016 | $3,837 | $251,700 | $114,300 | $137,400 |
| 2014 | $3,711 | $236,200 | $107,300 | $128,900 |
| 2013 | $3,711 | $223,800 | $104,400 | $119,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map