18025 17th Avenue Ct E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $524,866 - $553,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18025 17th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $538,217, approximately $234 per square foot. 18025 17th Avenue Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Mallory Michael M and Mallory Erika N
Bought by
Ih2 Property Washington Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Sound Built Homes Inc
Bought by
Mallory Michael M and Mallory Erika
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,182
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Wyndham Ranch Llc
Bought by
Sound Built Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih2 Property Washington Lp | $203,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mallory Michael M | $295,182 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sound Built Homes Inc | $4,025,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mallory Michael M | $295,182 | |
| Previous Owner | Sound Built Homes Inc | $25,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,323 | $508,600 | $155,900 | $352,700 |
| 2024 | $5,323 | $486,600 | $155,900 | $330,700 |
| 2023 | $5,323 | $453,800 | $160,400 | $293,400 |
| 2022 | $5,285 | $486,400 | $154,800 | $331,600 |
| 2021 | $4,907 | $348,700 | $97,800 | $250,900 |
| 2019 | $3,600 | $313,000 | $84,800 | $228,200 |
| 2018 | $4,093 | $296,400 | $76,300 | $220,100 |
| 2017 | $3,728 | $263,700 | $67,900 | $195,800 |
| 2016 | $3,487 | $222,000 | $54,800 | $167,200 |
| 2014 | $3,074 | $208,000 | $52,000 | $156,000 |
| 2013 | $3,074 | $189,100 | $44,900 | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map