18029 E Oxford Dr Aurora, CO 80013
Carriage Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18029 E Oxford Dr, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $460,794, approximately $419 per square foot. 18029 E Oxford Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Buie Don W and Buie Jane Ellen
Bought by
Buie Don W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,135
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Buie Jane Ellen
Bought by
Buie Jane Ellen and Buie Don W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,050
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1990
Sold by
Robert Charles E and Robert Cynthia M
Bought by
Buie Jane Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Robert Charles E and Robert Cynthia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1979
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco