18029 N Vicki Rd Rathdrum, ID 83858
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
2.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18029 N Vicki Rd, Rathdrum, ID 83858. 18029 N Vicki Rd is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Garwood Elementary School, Lakeland Middle School, and Lakeland Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $413,066 | $300,935 | $112,131 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $400,299 | $279,540 | $120,759 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $427,112 | $293,152 | $133,960 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $398,862 | $268,402 | $130,460 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $270,113 | $174,953 | $95,160 |
| 2020 | $869 | $177,906 | $107,656 | $70,250 |
| 2019 | $988 | $180,323 | $106,315 | $74,008 |
| 2018 | $891 | $138,371 | $72,651 | $65,720 |
| 2017 | $947 | $137,573 | $71,543 | $66,030 |
| 2016 | $819 | $123,268 | $60,038 | $63,230 |
| 2015 | $782 | $112,610 | $55,000 | $57,610 |
| 2013 | $800 | $112,832 | $60,262 | $52,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map