1803 15th Ave Moline, IL 61265
Willard-Wharton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,423 - $147,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1803 15th Ave, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $137,106, approximately $88 per square foot. 1803 15th Ave is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, John Deere Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Judge Of The Circuit Court For The Fourt
Bought by
Hempel Kimberly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hempel Kimberly J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,954 | $37,597 | $5,084 | $32,513 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $35,943 | $4,860 | $31,083 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $31,823 | $4,860 | $26,963 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $30,395 | $4,642 | $25,753 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $30,213 | $4,614 | $25,599 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $29,505 | $4,506 | $24,999 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $29,158 | $4,453 | $24,705 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $28,558 | $4,361 | $24,197 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $28,081 | $4,288 | $23,793 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $27,504 | $4,200 | $23,304 |
| 2014 | $491 | $27,675 | $4,226 | $23,449 |
| 2013 | $491 | $27,675 | $4,226 | $23,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map