Seller's Agent in 2015
Wendy Fulmer
Coldwell Banker Today's
(815) 252-8280
171 in this area
578 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $135,832 - $169,000
Charming & delightfully unique 2-bedroom home with 2-car detached garage. Includes enclosed porch, C/A, main level laundry, butler's pantry, updated bath, eat-in kitchen, 10' ceilings, hardwood & plenty of storage. Window treatments included, window seat with cedar lined storage, living room quite large with sufficient space for use as dining room, & tastefully landscaped. Excellent condition, a must see. Subject to seller finding suitable housing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wawerski Christina A | $100,000 | -- | |
| Radke Virginia L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wawerski Christina A | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2015 11/09/15 | Sold | $100,000 | +3.6% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2015 09/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2015 09/24/15 | For Sale | $96,500 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $42,600 | $6,627 | $35,973 |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $40,158 | $6,247 | $33,911 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $43,603 | $5,733 | $37,870 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $40,527 | $5,329 | $35,198 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $38,656 | $5,083 | $33,573 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $37,706 | $4,958 | $32,748 |
| 2019 | $2,484 | $37,050 | $4,872 | $32,178 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $36,072 | $4,743 | $31,329 |
| 2017 | $2,353 | $35,683 | $4,692 | $30,991 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $34,506 | $4,537 | $29,969 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $26,110 | $4,383 | $21,727 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,787 | $4,665 | $23,122 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Wendy Fulmer
Coldwell Banker Today's
(815) 252-8280
171 in this area
578 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Barbara Kuzma
Coldwell Banker Today's
(815) 343-1433
25 in this area
93 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 09048409
APN: 17-17-452010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.