1803 6th Ave Greeley, CO 80631
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,245 - $420,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1803 6th Ave, Greeley, CO 80631 and is currently estimated at $389,561, approximately $302 per square foot. 1803 6th Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Heath Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Calvillo Frances H and Calvillo John
Bought by
Calvillo John and Calvillo Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvillo John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $22,340 | $2,750 | $19,590 |
| 2024 | $1,276 | $22,340 | $2,750 | $19,590 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $25,670 | $3,470 | $22,200 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $20,930 | $2,700 | $18,230 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $21,530 | $2,780 | $18,750 |
| 2020 | $882 | $17,270 | $2,250 | $15,020 |
| 2019 | $885 | $17,270 | $2,250 | $15,020 |
| 2018 | $585 | $14,110 | $2,110 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $588 | $14,110 | $2,110 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $442 | $11,940 | $1,750 | $10,190 |
| 2015 | $441 | $11,940 | $1,750 | $10,190 |
| 2014 | $312 | $4,130 | $720 | $3,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map