1803 Caton Ridge Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,183 - $374,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1803 Caton Ridge Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $363,546, approximately $206 per square foot. 1803 Caton Ridge Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Ridge Elementary School, Drauden Point Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Dallio Joseph Anthony
Bought by
Joseph Anthony Dallio Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Pope Steven J and Pope Odolina
Bought by
Dallio Joseph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Reed Joseph and Reed Jennifer
Bought by
Pope Steven J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Mcbride Mark D and Mcbride Nancy D
Bought by
Reed Joseph and Reed Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,520
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Mcbride Mark D and Mcbride Nancy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,162
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Anthony Dallio Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dallio Joseph A | $222,500 | First American Title | |
| Pope Steven J | $155,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Reed Joseph | $232,000 | First American Title | |
| Mcbride Mark D | $180,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dallio Joseph A | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pope Steven J | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Joseph | $185,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcbride Mark D | $144,162 | |
| Closed | Mcbride Mark D | $18,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,760 | $98,279 | $24,187 | $74,092 |
| 2023 | $6,483 | $88,763 | $21,845 | $66,918 |
| 2022 | $5,789 | $79,721 | $19,620 | $60,101 |
| 2021 | $5,483 | $74,505 | $18,336 | $56,169 |
| 2020 | $5,397 | $72,391 | $17,816 | $54,575 |
| 2019 | $5,205 | $68,977 | $16,976 | $52,001 |
| 2018 | $4,975 | $64,807 | $15,950 | $48,857 |
| 2017 | $5,342 | $61,586 | $15,157 | $46,429 |
| 2016 | $5,255 | $58,737 | $14,456 | $44,281 |
| 2015 | $4,275 | $55,023 | $13,542 | $41,481 |
| 2014 | $4,275 | $51,174 | $13,064 | $38,110 |
| 2013 | $4,275 | $51,174 | $13,064 | $38,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map