$207,500
SOLD APR 10, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,534 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$135 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

18 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room
  • Carolyn Lewis Elementary School Rated A
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home built in 1975, ideally located near Dave Ward Drive with quick access to I-40 and within walking distance to the University of Central Arkansas. This property offers strong potential for student housing, renters, or first-time homebuyers looking to build equity. The roof was replaced in 2018, providing added peace of mind. With a solid layout and plenty of opportunity to add your personal touch, this home is ready for its next chapter. Come see all this property has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Megan Cain

LPT Realty Conway Listed on: 02/12/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,595

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,534 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,595

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 02/12/2026
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 1975
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1975

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Fireplace: Woodburning-Site-Built
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, All Bedrooms Down, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1534
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Electric Range

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Gas-Natural
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.27
  • Estimated Lot Size: .27
  • Lot: Level, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1594.91

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$207,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-1.19%
Views
42

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.70%
Original Mortgage
$197,125
Outstanding Balance
$197,125
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,201

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Sisson Jacob D
Bought by
Recon Oilfield Services Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Stroud Bruce Ryan
Bought by
Sisson Jacob D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,511
Interest Rate
4.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $207,500 Faulkner County Title Company
Warranty Deed $117,000 Waco Title Company
Warranty Deed $112,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $197,125 New Conventional
Previous Owner $110,511 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $207,500 -1.2% $135 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $210,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,595 $35,050 $3,600 $31,450
2024 $1,462 $35,050 $3,600 $31,450
2023 $1,329 $26,560 $3,600 $22,960
2022 $1,227 $26,560 $3,600 $22,960
2021 $1,124 $26,560 $3,600 $22,960
2020 $1,022 $20,200 $3,600 $16,600
2019 $1,022 $0 $0 $0
2018 $672 $20,200 $3,600 $16,600
2017 $672 $20,200 $3,600 $16,600
2016 $672 $20,200 $3,600 $16,600
2015 $1,121 $22,160 $3,600 $18,560
2014 $771 $22,160 $3,600 $18,560
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 26005456

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 710-01819-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.