Estimated Value: $305,000 - $355,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1803 County Road 359, Eucha, OK 74342 and is currently estimated at $324,982, approximately $243 per square foot. 1803 County Road 359 is a home with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay Upper Elementary School, and Jay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Thresher Paul W and Thresher Margaret Ann
Bought by
Thresher Paul W and Thresher Margaret Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1989
Sold by
O'dell Homer L and O'dell Emma P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thresher Paul W | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $24,864 | $9,432 | $15,432 |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $23,680 | $8,983 | $14,697 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $22,553 | $8,803 | $13,750 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $22,553 | $8,804 | $13,749 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $21,479 | $8,726 | $12,753 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $20,456 | $8,708 | $11,748 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $18,554 | $7,527 | $11,027 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $18,554 | $7,603 | $10,951 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $17,671 | $6,570 | $11,101 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $16,829 | $6,310 | $10,519 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $15,265 | $5,526 | $9,739 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $14,538 | $5,162 | $9,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map