NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1803 County Road 400 E Enfield, IL 62835

Estimated Value: $76,368 - $136,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
2,470 Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2019

Last sale price $15,000 $6 Per Sq Ft

Est. 581% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $618 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2019

REO property that included home and garage. Pole barn and grain bins to the South are not included. none

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Hall

C J REALTY License #471018741 Listed on: 10/01/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Non-Member

Non-Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $697

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 1

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • 2-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$697

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: 2 Story
  • Unit Style: 1-Level
  • Legal Description: SE SEC 27 TWP 04 RNG 08 PT S/2 SE SE 85 N SE/C TO POB, N 208.71, W 208.71, S 208.71, E 208.71 TO POB
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement Foundation: Block, Crawl Space
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13x17, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 15x16, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 17x15, On Level: Upper
  • Formal Dining Room: Dimensions: 16x17, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 12x19, On Level: Main
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 15x12, On Level: Main
  • Additional Room 1: Dimensions: 16x14, On Level: Upper
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 6.07
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2470
  • Total Sq Ft: 2470
  • Finished Main Level Sq Ft: 2470

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Propane, Forced Air, Central Air
  • Water Sewer: Public Water, Septic System
  • Utility Companies: none Enfield Wayne White

Schools

  • Elementary School: Enfield

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 208.71x208.71
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 1
  • Zoning: None or N/A
  • Subdivision: Mill Shoals Township
  • Geo Subdivision: IL

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 697
  • Parcel Id Number Tax Id: 0627400006
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • High School School District: Norris City

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2019
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
List Price
$15,000
Sold Price
$15,000
Current Estimated Value
$102,092

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$87,092
Avg. Annual Appreciation
34.20%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shiever Eric B $15,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2019 11/06/19 Sold $15,000 0.0% $6 / Sq Ft
10/03/2019 10/03/19 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2019 10/01/19 For Sale $15,000 -- $6 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $875 $16,033 $2,848 $13,185
2023 $825 $14,084 $2,502 $11,582
2022 $723 $12,597 $2,238 $10,359
2021 $763 $11,982 $2,129 $9,853
2020 $756 $11,982 $2,129 $9,853
2019 $775 $11,982 $2,129 $9,853
2018 $697 $11,982 $2,129 $9,853
2017 $404 $11,863 $2,108 $9,755
2016 $371 $11,695 $2,078 $9,617
2015 $367 $11,478 $2,039 $9,439
2014 $337 $11,187 $1,987 $9,200
2013 -- $10,645 $1,891 $8,754
2012 -- $10,171 $1,807 $8,364
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: RMAEB430695

RMLS Alliance

APN: 06-27-400-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.