1803 Delmar St Pocatello, ID 83201
Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,018 - $395,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1803 Delmar St, Pocatello, ID 83201 and is currently estimated at $365,505, approximately $182 per square foot. 1803 Delmar St is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Gate City Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Highland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $309,022 | $68,000 | $241,022 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $276,867 | $68,000 | $208,867 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $484,446 | $68,000 | $416,446 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $226,533 | $38,455 | $188,078 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $226,533 | $38,455 | $188,078 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $200,195 | $38,455 | $161,740 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $188,796 | $35,280 | $153,516 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $168,262 | $35,000 | $133,262 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $158,007 | $30,000 | $128,007 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $158,007 | $30,000 | $128,007 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $145,645 | $30,000 | $115,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map