NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1803 Eagle Dr Mountain Home, AR 72653

Estimated Value: $336,992 - $352,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,434 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2025

Last sale price $340,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,897 / mo

83 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Attractive all brick home in Desirable golf course neighborhood, living room with a gas log fireplace and a vaulter ceiling, split bedroom plan, kitchen with adjoining breakfast room. Light and bright sunroom, and a 3 car garage. Newer roof and AC. Fenced patio area. Just minutes to shopping and medical.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pete Langan

CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY Brokerage Phone: 870-425-6356 Listed on: 12/12/2024

CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Chuck Stevens

BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,267

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100'x140'
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,434 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Block Basement Construction
  • Crawl Space

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • Village Grn Ad1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 007-03088-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,267

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Residential Home
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1 Story
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 2434
  • Total Heated Sqft Range: 2001-2500
  • Property Type: RESIDENTIAL
  • Miles to City: City Limits
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Year Built Range: 1990-1999
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Double Oven, Range Hood, Microwave, Trash Compactor, Washer, Dryer, Washer/Dryer Hookups
  • Fireplace: One, Insert-Gas, In Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Vinyl Floors, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Smoke Detectors, Split Bedroom Plan, Walk In Closet, Garage Door Open
  • Windows: Bow Window, Bay Window, Double Pane
  • Windows Treatments: All, Curtains, Drapes
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedrm Dimensions: 15'5"x11'11"
  • Master Bedrm Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Basement Foundation: Block, Crawl Space, Outside Entrance Only, Unfinished

• Exterior Amenities: Gutters
  • Porch Patio Deck: Patio Open, Porch Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached Garage
  • Garage Capacity: 3
  • Garage Level: Main

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Utility Companies: NAEC, Mountain Home Water, Black Hills Energy

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100'x140'
  • Number Of Acres: 0.32
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 007-03088-000
  • Flood Plain: No
  • Lot Description: Level, Corner Lot
  • Zoning Restrictions: R-1

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1267.00
  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • School: Mountain Home

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2024
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Gilligan Living Trust and Champagne Jeanette Rose
Bought by
Charmley Mark and Charmley Lisa
Seller's Agent
Pete Langan
CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Chuck Stevens
BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY
List Price
$352,500
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-3.55%
Views
141
Current Estimated Value
$344,748

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,748
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.33%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2013
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Fudoli Cynthia H and Hauser Martin F
Bought by
Gilligan David J and Jean Gilligan D
Seller's Agent
Pete Langan
CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Toni Rooker
CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY
List Price
$206,500
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,500
-7.99%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Charmley Mark $340,000 None Listed On Document
Gilligan David J $190,000 --
Hauser Linna M $185,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2025 04/07/25 Sold $340,000 -2.2% $140 / Sq Ft
03/05/2025 03/05/25 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2025 02/06/25 Price Changed $347,500 -1.4% $143 / Sq Ft
12/12/2024 12/12/24 For Sale $352,500 +85.5% $145 / Sq Ft
07/01/2013 07/01/13 Sold $190,000 -8.0% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/17/2013 05/17/13 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2013 04/10/13 For Sale $206,500 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Mountain Home MLS (North Central Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $667 $50,640 $2,000 $48,640
2024 $767 $50,640 $2,000 $48,640
2023 $842 $50,640 $2,000 $48,640
2022 $892 $50,640 $2,000 $48,640
2021 $892 $36,760 $4,000 $32,760
2020 $892 $36,760 $4,000 $32,760
2019 $910 $36,760 $4,000 $32,760
2018 $1,208 $36,760 $4,000 $32,760
2017 $876 $36,760 $4,000 $32,760
2016 $858 $34,500 $4,000 $30,500
2015 $1,120 $34,500 $4,000 $30,500
2014 $858 $34,500 $4,000 $30,500

MLS Number: 130301

Mountain Home MLS (North Central Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 007-03088-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.