1803 Forrest St Mobile, AL 36606
Maryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,197 - $122,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1803 Forrest St, Mobile, AL 36606 and is currently estimated at $101,049, approximately $77 per square foot. 1803 Forrest St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including George Hall Elementary School, Williamson High School, and Revelation Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Mitchell William H
Bought by
Williams Jemina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jemina M | $62,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $913 | $14,220 | $1,600 | $12,620 |
| 2024 | $913 | $13,060 | $1,800 | $11,260 |
| 2023 | $322 | $6,190 | $900 | $5,290 |
| 2022 | $312 | $6,190 | $900 | $5,290 |
| 2021 | $310 | $6,160 | $900 | $5,260 |
| 2020 | $301 | $6,000 | $900 | $5,100 |
| 2019 | $314 | $6,200 | $750 | $5,450 |
| 2018 | $314 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $314 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $323 | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $316 | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map