1803 Knowles Dr Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1803 Knowles Dr, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $348,199, approximately $130 per square foot. 1803 Knowles Dr is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Ruston Elementary School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Rogers Crawford Danny Glenn and Rogers Crawford Rebecca
Bought by
Sutton Farrar James Roman and Sutton Farrar Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Farrar James Roman | $254,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $28,093 | $2,890 | $25,203 |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $28,093 | $2,890 | $25,203 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $25,116 | $3,135 | $21,981 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $25,116 | $3,135 | $21,981 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $25,116 | $3,135 | $21,981 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $24,311 | $3,135 | $21,176 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $24,311 | $3,135 | $21,176 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $24,311 | $3,135 | $21,176 |
| 2017 | $1,925 | $24,311 | $3,135 | $21,176 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,837 | $21,390 | $2,832 | $18,558 |
| 2013 | $1,811 | $20,754 | $2,832 | $17,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map