1803 Lake Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $88,355
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1803 Lake Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $88,355, approximately $58 per square foot. 1803 Lake Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Campbell Elizabeth P
Bought by
Sunset Transportation Partners Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Perry Michael C
Bought by
Campbell Kevin W and Campbell Elizabeth P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunset Transportation Partners Inc | $75,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Campbell Kevin W | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,400 | $15,830 | $3,330 | $12,500 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $15,830 | $3,330 | $12,500 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $15,830 | $3,330 | $12,500 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $15,720 | $3,220 | $12,500 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $15,720 | $3,220 | $12,500 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $13,520 | $2,420 | $11,100 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $13,520 | $2,420 | $11,100 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $13,520 | $2,420 | $11,100 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $13,520 | $2,420 | $11,100 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $13,520 | $2,420 | $11,100 |
| 2014 | $996 | $13,520 | $2,420 | $11,100 |
| 2013 | $923 | $14,040 | $2,910 | $11,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map