1803 Mcgraw Ave Bronx, NY 10472
Parkchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,730 - $952,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,295
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1803 Mcgraw Ave, Bronx, NY 10472 and is currently estimated at $805,183, approximately $350 per square foot. 1803 Mcgraw Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 214, P.S. 47 - John Randolph, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Connolly Patrick A
Bought by
Ambaz B Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Ross Audrey
Bought by
Connolly Patrick A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Glatzer Sanford B
Bought by
Ross Audrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambaz B Llc | $650,000 | -- | |
| Connolly Patrick A | $45,000 | -- | |
| Ross Audrey | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,134 | $32,374 | $7,021 | $25,353 |
| 2025 | $6,134 | $30,542 | $6,624 | $23,918 |
| 2024 | $6,134 | $30,542 | $6,909 | $23,633 |
| 2023 | $6,156 | $30,311 | $6,881 | $23,430 |
| 2022 | $5,709 | $33,300 | $7,560 | $25,740 |
| 2021 | $5,678 | $33,300 | $7,560 | $25,740 |
| 2020 | $5,387 | $33,300 | $7,560 | $25,740 |
| 2019 | $5,324 | $30,420 | $7,560 | $22,860 |
| 2018 | $5,149 | $25,259 | $6,658 | $18,601 |
| 2017 | $4,858 | $23,830 | $6,628 | $17,202 |
| 2016 | $4,494 | $22,482 | $6,650 | $15,832 |
| 2015 | $442 | $21,210 | $3,738 | $17,472 |
| 2014 | $442 | $3,527 | $3,527 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map