1803 Meadow Ln Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1803 Meadow Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $286,667, approximately $227 per square foot. 1803 Meadow Ln is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Meadowview Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,115 | $213,700 | $41,600 | $172,100 |
| 2024 | $4,160 | $213,700 | $41,600 | $172,100 |
| 2023 | $3,649 | $213,700 | $41,600 | $172,100 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $213,700 | $41,600 | $172,100 |
| 2021 | $4,334 | $213,700 | $41,600 | $172,100 |
| 2020 | $4,071 | $176,900 | $41,400 | $135,500 |
| 2019 | $3,895 | $176,900 | $41,400 | $135,500 |
| 2018 | $3,751 | $176,900 | $41,400 | $135,500 |
| 2017 | $3,567 | $142,200 | $35,600 | $106,600 |
| 2016 | $3,559 | $142,200 | $35,600 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,200 | $35,600 | $106,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,200 | $35,600 | $106,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map