1803 Meadow Ln Rapid City, SD 57703
Estimated Value: $216,036 - $328,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1803 Meadow Ln, Rapid City, SD 57703 and is currently estimated at $271,509, approximately $269 per square foot. 1803 Meadow Ln is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, East Middle School - 30, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Bought by
Brezina Jamie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brezina Jamie | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $80,800 | $60,700 | $20,100 |
| 2024 | $815 | $63,200 | $50,600 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $838 | $62,900 | $50,600 | $12,300 |
| 2022 | $764 | $53,000 | $42,200 | $10,800 |
| 2021 | $802 | $50,800 | $42,200 | $8,600 |
| 2020 | $817 | $50,000 | $42,200 | $7,800 |
| 2019 | $913 | $55,800 | $34,200 | $21,600 |
| 2018 | $882 | $54,700 | $34,200 | $20,500 |
| 2017 | $924 | $54,100 | $34,200 | $19,900 |
| 2016 | $961 | $53,300 | $34,200 | $19,100 |
| 2015 | $961 | $53,000 | $34,200 | $18,800 |
| 2014 | $979 | $52,100 | $34,200 | $17,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map