1803 Pathway Dr Carrboro, NC 27510
Estimated Value: $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1803 Pathway Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510 and is currently priced at $481,000, approximately $310 per square foot. 1803 Pathway Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including C and L Mcdougle Elementary School, McDougle Middle School, and Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Bought by
Raymond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond | $219,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,815 | $549,700 | $275,000 | $274,700 |
| 2024 | $3,134 | $364,400 | $150,000 | $214,400 |
| 2023 | $3,074 | $364,400 | $150,000 | $214,400 |
| 2022 | $3,039 | $364,400 | $150,000 | $214,400 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $364,400 | $150,000 | $214,400 |
| 2020 | $5,867 | $337,600 | $140,000 | $197,600 |
| 2018 | $9,609 | $337,600 | $140,000 | $197,600 |
| 2017 | $4,706 | $337,600 | $140,000 | $197,600 |
| 2016 | $4,706 | $274,415 | $107,034 | $167,381 |
| 2015 | $4,706 | $274,415 | $107,034 | $167,381 |
| 2014 | $4,666 | $274,415 | $107,034 | $167,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map