NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $3,321,129

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,695 Sq Ft
$1,232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Furnished
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Den
  • Laundry Room
  • 3-minute walk to Lions Club Park

About This Home

As of February 2012

Outstanding Mediterranean style beach house, located on the ocean front sands of Oceanside! 200 degree panoramic view. Property elegantly furnished throughout! Gourmet kitchen features upgraded appliances - Subzero refrigerator, water filtration system, granite, tile - too many to list! Fireplace in master bath and 2nd bedroom. You must see all the EXQUISITE upgrades for yourself! Pictures tell part of story!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Shauna Shook

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01720608 Listed on: 02/27/2012

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 4,966

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,695 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Den

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $9,000
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1532500200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

4,966 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Deposit Security: 9000
  • Furnished: Furnished

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: OCEANSIDE
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 1532500200
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 2695.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 3
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.23
  • Room Type: Den

Exterior Features

  • Fence: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
  • Heating Type: Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Included, Gas Dryer Hookup

Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Owen Court Associates Inc
Bought by
Carlsbad Hamlet Llc
Current Estimated Value
$3,321,129

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Aoun Inc
Bought by
Owen Court Assn Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Owen Harvey S
Bought by
Aoun Inc

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2012 02/27/12 Rented $6,000 -25.0% --
02/27/2012 02/27/12 For Rent $8,000 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,556 $867,085 $544,277 $322,808
2024 $9,556 $850,084 $533,605 $316,479
2023 $9,262 $833,417 $523,143 $310,274
2022 $9,122 $817,077 $512,886 $304,191
2021 $9,158 $801,057 $502,830 $298,227
2020 $8,875 $792,845 $497,675 $295,170
2019 $8,617 $777,300 $487,917 $289,383
2018 $8,526 $762,059 $478,350 $283,709
2017 $8,370 $747,118 $468,971 $278,147
2016 $8,099 $732,470 $459,776 $272,694
2015 $7,862 $721,468 $452,870 $268,598
2014 $7,557 $707,336 $443,999 $263,337
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 120010627

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 153-250-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.