Estimated Value: $1,156,373
Studio
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1803 W Main St, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $1,156,373, approximately $636 per square foot. 1803 W Main St is a home located in Salem City with nearby schools including West Salem Elementary School, Andrew Lewis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Lsw-Hmw Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Besdd Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Besdd Llc | $945,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,741 | $973,100 | $565,000 | $408,100 |
| 2024 | $5,571 | $928,500 | $544,900 | $383,600 |
| 2023 | $10,603 | $883,600 | $504,300 | $379,300 |
| 2022 | $9,722 | $810,200 | $476,300 | $333,900 |
| 2021 | $9,448 | $787,300 | $464,000 | $323,300 |
| 2020 | $9,050 | $754,200 | $443,800 | $310,400 |
| 2019 | $9,050 | $754,200 | $443,800 | $310,400 |
| 2018 | $8,900 | $754,200 | $443,800 | $310,400 |
| 2017 | $8,424 | $713,900 | $403,500 | $310,400 |
| 2016 | $8,169 | $692,300 | $381,900 | $310,400 |
| 2015 | $7,020 | $594,900 | $381,900 | $213,000 |
| 2014 | $7,020 | $594,900 | $381,900 | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map