1803 Windlea Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated payment $2,839/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Wilshire Elementary School Rated A
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Interior Lot
About This Home
Welcome to 1803 Windlea Drive, a beautifully maintained home nestled in the heart of Euless, offering comfort, functionality, and an unbeatable location in the Mid-Cities. This inviting residence features a thoughtfully designed layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The main living room welcomes you with a warm, open feel and connects effortlessly to the dining area and kitchen, creating a central gathering space for family and guests. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a layout designed for both convenience and efficiency. The primary suite provides a private retreat, complete with a well-appointed en-suite bathroom and comfortable space to unwind. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized and versatile, ideal for guests, a home office, or additional living needs.
Step outside to enjoy a spacious backyard with plenty of room to relax, entertain, or create your own outdoor oasis. Whether hosting gatherings or enjoying a quiet evening, this outdoor space offers flexibility and potential. Located in an established neighborhood with easy access to major highways, DFW Airport, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home combines suburban charm with everyday convenience. A wonderful opportunity for buyers seeking a well-cared-for home in a prime location, ready to welcome its next owner. BRAND NEW GUTTERS AND WINDOWS 2024.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,482
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- 8,146 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Landscaped
- Interior Lot
- Few Trees
- Back Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Front Facing Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,137 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 34 / 10
- Assessor Parcel Number 03554082
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,691 | $394,218 | $70,000 | $324,218 |
| 2024 | $5,691 | $394,218 | $70,000 | $324,218 |
| 2023 | $5,691 | $393,795 | $45,000 | $348,795 |
| 2022 | $5,060 | $235,545 | $45,000 | $190,545 |
| 2021 | $4,652 | $206,841 | $45,000 | $161,841 |
| 2020 | $4,468 | $230,457 | $45,000 | $185,457 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $240,150 | $45,000 | $195,150 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $162,595 | $16,000 | $146,595 |
| 2017 | $3,555 | $176,159 | $16,000 | $160,159 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $151,818 | $16,000 | $135,818 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $122,160 | $16,000 | $106,160 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $122,160 | $16,000 | $106,160 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -1.2% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $420,000 | -1.2% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $425,000 | +6.5% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2022 05/10/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/24/2022 03/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2022 03/19/22 | For Sale | $399,000 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2022 03/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2022 02/26/22 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | Allegiance Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $7,507 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $381,954 | FHA |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21216843
APN: 03554082
- 1809 Toplea Dr
- 1607 Windlea Dr
- 1904 Windlea Dr
- 308 Bradbury Dr
- 306 Salsbury Dr
- 1415 Kynette Dr
- 510 Evans Dr
- 1406 Kynette Dr
- 702 Jonathan Dr
- 2204 Christopher Ln
- 2218 Christopher Ln
- 1005 Boyd Ln
- 304 Adam Way
- 215 Suma Dr
- 2101 Oak Manor Dr
- 911 Ponds Edge Ln
- 3115 Carlisle St
- 213 Settlers Way
- 2525 Creek Villas Dr
- 217 Cassandra Ct
- 1607 Sagebrush Trail
- 308 Cadbury Dr
- 612 Mesa Dr
- 1826 Long Bow Trail
- 409 Lois Ln
- 2701 Parkview Ln
- 2302 Westpark Way Cir
- 880 W Euless Blvd
- 2211 Carlisle St
- 217 Suma Dr
- 207 Suma Dr
- 605 Del Paso St
- 3213 Carlisle St
- 2104 Royal Oak Dr
- 3000 Bedford Rd
- 3206 Bedford Rd
- 2801 Airport Fwy
- 2500 Central Park Blvd
- 124 Peach Orchard Ln
- 2216 Oak Park Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.