1803 Yellow Pine Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $361,921 - $388,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1803 Yellow Pine, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $372,980, approximately $143 per square foot. 1803 Yellow Pine is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Merwin Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Walters John F and Walters Sarah Jane
Bought by
Boggs Larry J and Boggs Katie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$200,814
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boggs Larry J | $255,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boggs Larry J | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,370 | $93,940 | $13,580 | $80,360 |
| 2024 | $4,382 | $93,940 | $13,580 | $80,360 |
| 2023 | $4,394 | $93,940 | $13,580 | $80,360 |
| 2022 | $3,713 | $70,250 | $10,150 | $60,100 |
| 2021 | $3,733 | $70,250 | $10,150 | $60,100 |
| 2020 | $3,741 | $70,250 | $10,150 | $60,100 |
| 2019 | $3,169 | $65,880 | $9,910 | $55,970 |
| 2018 | $3,204 | $65,880 | $9,910 | $55,970 |
| 2017 | $3,116 | $65,880 | $9,910 | $55,970 |
| 2016 | $3,116 | $58,280 | $8,750 | $49,530 |
| 2015 | $2,962 | $58,280 | $8,750 | $49,530 |
| 2014 | $2,962 | $58,280 | $8,750 | $49,530 |
| 2013 | $2,855 | $55,340 | $9,100 | $46,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map