18030 E 106th Place Commerce City, CO 80022
Reunion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18030 E 106th Place, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $442,930, approximately $291 per square foot. 18030 E 106th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Reunion Elementary School, Otho E Stuart Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Shepherd Zachary T
Bought by
Didomenico Erin and Didomenico Jana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,700
Outstanding Balance
$449,328
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$6,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Ii Inc
Bought by
Shepherd Zachary T and Shepherd Kelsey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,334
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Didomenico Erin | $506,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Shepherd Zachary T | $323,189 | Assured Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Didomenico Erin | $480,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepherd Zachary T | $317,334 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,948 | $29,720 | $6,460 | $23,260 |
| 2024 | $5,948 | $27,320 | $5,940 | $21,380 |
| 2023 | $5,930 | $31,800 | $5,280 | $26,520 |
| 2022 | $6,239 | $24,940 | $5,420 | $19,520 |
| 2021 | $5,385 | $24,940 | $5,420 | $19,520 |
| 2020 | $5,160 | $24,680 | $5,010 | $19,670 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $14,840 | $5,010 | $9,830 |
| 2018 | $520 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $186 | $880 | $880 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map