18030 Path Valley Rd Spring Run, PA 17262
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $429,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,660
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18030 Path Valley Rd, Spring Run, PA 17262 and is currently estimated at $358,333, approximately $97 per square foot. 18030 Path Valley Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fannett-Metal Elementary School, Fannett-Metal Middle School, and Maple Grove Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Runk Brian A and Runk Amber L
Bought by
Byler Daniel D and Byler Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Byler Daniel D and Byler Mary J
Bought by
Byler Daniel D and Byler Mary J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byler Daniel D | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Byler Daniel D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,889 | $41,640 | $1,410 | $40,230 |
| 2025 | $4,889 | $41,640 | $1,410 | $40,230 |
| 2024 | $4,889 | $41,640 | $1,410 | $40,230 |
| 2023 | $4,805 | $41,640 | $1,410 | $40,230 |
| 2022 | $4,720 | $40,900 | $1,410 | $39,490 |
| 2021 | $4,720 | $40,900 | $1,410 | $39,490 |
| 2020 | $2,979 | $25,930 | $1,200 | $24,730 |
| 2019 | $2,969 | $25,930 | $1,200 | $24,730 |
| 2018 | $2,913 | $25,780 | $1,050 | $24,730 |
| 2017 | $2,850 | $25,780 | $1,050 | $24,730 |
| 2016 | $739 | $25,780 | $1,050 | $24,730 |
| 2015 | $688 | $25,780 | $1,050 | $24,730 |
| 2014 | $688 | $25,780 | $1,050 | $24,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map