NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $389,823 - $433,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,123 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2023

Last sale price $399,998 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,628 / mo

239 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • West Field Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Interior Lot

About This Home

As of April 2023

*Price reduced more than $12,000!* This home has 3 bedrooms plus a study. The kitchen features quartz countertops, a farmhouse apron sink and built in appliances with a gas range. The main living areas include wood flooring and the living room features a stunning fireplace. The garage has been expanded for additional storage as well as 2 extra feet of length, and the walk-in pantry and mud bench off the utility room are also included to keep your home organized. With over 40 acres of parks and open spaces, the Valencia community offers an abundance of community amenities that warmly welcome residents. The neighborhood features three playgrounds, gazebos, creeks, miles of walking trails, a baseball diamond, and a soccer field. Included features: * Two-year home warranty * 10-year structural warranty * Guaranteed heating and cooling costs * Fully landscaped front & backyard * Fully fenced backyard. Floorplan may differ slightly from completed home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vernon McKown

Principal Development LLC Listed on: 06/30/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Egbert

eXp Realty, LLC License #203953

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • Interior Lot

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,123 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance common areas
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0012 / 060

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022 | Under Construction

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Craftsman, Modern
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Common Areas
  • Legal Addition: Valencia
  • Mandatory Association Dues Yn: Yes
  • Mechanical Features: Air Cleaner, Garage Door Lift, Smart House, Smoke Alarm
  • Oven Energy: Electric
  • Property Level: One
  • Range Energy: Gas
  • School Junior High: Heartland MS
  • Section: 13
  • Special Zoning District Yn: No
  • Storm Shelter: No
  • Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Year Built Type: Under Construction
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Description: Gas Logs
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Combo Woodwork, Window Treatment
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Rooms: Inside Utility, Study
  • Oven Type: Self Clean
  • Range Type: Builtin
  • Total Sq Ft: 2123

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick & Frame
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Covered Porch
  • Fence: Wood, All
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Concrete Drive

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Elec
  • Heat System: Central Gas
  • Utilities Available: Cable, Electric, Gas, Public Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 240

Schools

  • Elementary School: West Field ES
  • High School: Santa Fe HS

Green Features

  • Energy: "Vents, Other", Double Glazed Windows, Fireplace Insert, Programmable Thermostat

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Interior

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 060
  • Tax Lot: 0012

MLS Schools

  • School District: Edmond

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2022
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
List Price
$412,687
Sold Price
$399,998
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,689
-3.07%
Views
74
Current Estimated Value
$407,956

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,958
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.65%
Original Mortgage
$359,988
Outstanding Balance
$348,854
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,102

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jensen Jacob $400,000 Cleveland County Abstract
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jensen Jacob $359,988
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2023 04/27/23 Sold $399,998 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
02/24/2023 02/24/23 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2023 01/16/23 Price Changed $399,988 -1.2% $188 / Sq Ft
12/12/2022 12/12/22 Price Changed $404,987 -1.9% $191 / Sq Ft
12/08/2022 12/08/22 For Sale $412,687 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft
07/18/2022 07/18/22 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2022 06/30/22 For Sale $412,687 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,185 $45,100 $8,332 $36,768
2023 $56 $468 $468 $0
2022 $56 $468 $468 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1017647

MLSOK

APN: 218321110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.